Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
you RUN the place
750 9th St W, Owen Sound, Ontario, N4K 3P6, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (1)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (1)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Guelph HS Invitational (4)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (6)
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2011 - (17 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (7 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:44am
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:40am
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:36am
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:32am
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:27am
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Oct 29th 2010, 12:17am
Featured
0
Search
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 29th 2010, 12:27am
Comments
CWOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
131
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
23:18
3:20
2
1079
Milton, James
St David
23:37
3:23
3
902
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
23:45
3:24
4
800
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
24:04
3:27
5
718
Watters, Haydn
Our Lady of Lour
24:09
3:27
6
1214
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24:13
3:28
7
60
Ullman, Alex
Bluevale CI
24:18
3:29
8
752
Meisznger, Ivan
Paris
24:21
3:29
9
190
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
24:22
3:29
10
54
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
24:29
3:30
11
1174
Hatcher, Chris
St Mary's - Owen
24:31
3:31
12
526
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
24:44
3:32
13
1039
DAK, SANTO
St Benedict - Ca
25:01
3:35
14
1312
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
25:04
3:35
15
571
Conway-White, Oliver
Kitchener-Waterl
25:09
3:36
16
136
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
25:12
3:36
17
52
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
25:14
3:37
18
1049
Schmidt, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
25:24
3:38
19
952
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
25:24
3:38
20
1311
House, Ben
Waterloo CI
25:27
3:39
21
572
Crowley, Brett
Kitchener-Waterl
25:29
3:39
22
962
MORGAN, CHRIS
Sir John A MacDo
25:34
3:40
23
711
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
25:34
3:40
24
353
O'Donnel, Adam
Galt CVI
25:36
3:40
25
56
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
25:38
3:40
26
1343
Govier, Derek
Waterloo-Oxford
25:41
3:41
27
1226
Moher, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
25:42
3:41
28
631
Murray, Evan
North Park - Bra
25:46
3:41
29
695
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
25:52
3:42
30
528
Vervaeke, Nathan
Jacob Hespeler
25:53
3:42
31
630
Moore, Jake
North Park - Bra
25:56
3:43
32
634
Tangi, John-Ross
North Park - Bra
25:56
3:43
33
843
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
26:03
3:44
34
132
Martin, Andrew
Cameron Heights
26:07
3:44
35
1142
VanLeeuwen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
26:11
3:45
36
995
Webster, Joel
Southwood
26:12
3:45
37
1342
Ferber, Jon
Waterloo-Oxford
26:15
3:45
38
140
Sin-Keo, Jamie
Cameron Heights
26:15
3:45
39
221
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
26:19
3:46
40
574
Gonsalves, Chris
Kitchener-Waterl
26:22
3:46
41
1213
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
26:30
3:48
42
570
BARNA, CHRISTIAN
Kitchener-Waterl
26:42
3:49
43
1116
Caudle, Dan
St James
26:45
3:50
44
716
Raab, Maximillian
Our Lady of Lour
26:47
3:50
45
669
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
26:47
3:50
46
593
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
26:49
3:50
47
632
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
26:50
3:50
48
443
Mater, Graham
Guelph
26:50
3:50
49
1313
McGowan, John
Waterloo CI
26:51
3:51
50
1244
Hachey, Eric
St Mary's - Owen
26:51
3:51
51
1120
McDonald, Josh
St James
26:52
3:51
52
1046
Power, Justin
St Benedict - Ca
26:53
3:51
53
406
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
26:53
3:51
54
694
Carruthers, T.J.
Owen Sound
26:54
3:51
55
493
Yorga, Ben
Huron Heights -
26:58
3:52
56
351
Lobban, Geoff
Galt CVI
27:00
3:52
57
667
Klassen, Daniel
Orangeville
27:01
3:52
58
469
Land, Tom
Holy Trinity - S
27:02
3:52
59
1218
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
27:03
3:52
60
628
Birdsell, Greg
North Park - Bra
27:04
3:52
61
418
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
27:04
3:52
62
219
Farrelly, Tanner
Centre Wellingto
27:18
3:54
63
847
Riobo, Christian
Resurrection
27:22
3:55
64
801
Brouillette, Justin
Preston Secondar
27:25
3:55
65
288
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
27:27
3:56
66
292
Weller, Nick
Erin
27:29
3:56
67
1314
Moore, Kyle
Waterloo CI
27:30
3:56
68
1277
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
27:30
3:56
69
1147
Zamboni, Mike
St John's Coll -
27:31
3:56
70
717
Watson, Chris
Our Lady of Lour
27:33
3:57
71
714
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
27:41
3:58
72
1043
MacFarlane, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
27:42
3:58
73
1310
Holden, Aaron
Waterloo CI
27:43
3:58
74
1175
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
27:43
3:58
75
1413
Mohle, Jason
Woodland Christi
27:44
3:58
76
887
SCHELLENBERGER, DEVLIN
Sacred Heart - W
27:45
3:58
77
126
Campagnola, Ryan
Cameron Heights
27:46
3:58
78
1051
TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR
St Benedict - Ca
27:47
3:59
79
633
Schultz, Conlan
North Park - Bra
27:48
3:59
80
1309
CONWAY, GRANT
Waterloo CI
27:51
3:59
81
407
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
27:52
3:59
82
598
Piccolo, Kyle
Monsignor Doyle
27:58
4:00
83
1341
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
28:02
4:01
84
1219
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
28:03
4:01
85
1141
Coon, Andrew
St John's Coll -
28:03
4:01
86
51
Adamski, Filip
Bluevale CI
28:05
4:01
87
627
Belowitz, Jeff
North Park - Bra
28:07
4:01
88
846
Mahony, Mark
Resurrection
28:08
4:02
89
546
Chen, Jesse
Kincardine
28:10
4:02
90
1215
Bollenbach, Patrick
St Mary's - Kitc
28:11
4:02
91
524
Nordquist, Cody
Jacob Hespeler
28:12
4:02
92
1212
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
28:13
4:02
93
845
Fuentes, Javier
Resurrection
28:14
4:02
94
1173
Clendinning, Duncan
St Mary's - Owen
28:15
4:03
95
391
Bradshaw, Josh
Glenview Park
28:15
4:03
96
206
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
28:18
4:03
97
135
Paddock, Liam
Cameron Heights
28:21
4:03
98
1119
Mason, Luke
St James
28:25
4:04
99
750
Lane-Smith, Ben
Paris
28:26
4:04
100
626
Baetz, Graham
North Park - Bra
28:26
4:04
101
666
Hicks, Taylor
Orangeville
28:27
4:04
102
848
Silveira, Brad
Resurrection
28:30
4:05
103
1121
O'Connor, Corey
St James
28:30
4:05
104
769
Brookshaw, Ryan
Peninsula Shores
28:30
4:05
105
569
Anagnostopoulos, Georg
Kitchener-Waterl
28:31
4:05
106
441
Cottrell, Callum
Guelph
28:34
4:05
107
1048
Reynolds, Peter
St Benedict - Ca
28:34
4:05
108
547
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
28:35
4:05
109
1308
Angeloni, Nick
Waterloo CI
28:36
4:06
110
710
Beckman, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
28:36
4:06
111
592
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
28:38
4:06
112
955
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
28:38
4:06
113
465
Caley, Alex
Holy Trinity - S
28:44
4:07
114
713
Feeney, Jake
Our Lady of Lour
28:46
4:07
115
1397
Nick, Hann
Westside Seconda
28:52
4:08
116
1222
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
28:55
4:08
117
915
Hockley, Taylor
Simcoe
28:55
4:08
118
551
Whitney, Jon
Kincardine
28:56
4:08
119
490
Voisin, Justin
Huron Heights -
28:56
4:08
120
1146
Beal, Marcus
St John's Coll -
28:56
4:08
121
522
Lawson, John
Jacob Hespeler
28:58
4:09
122
485
Houle, Kyle
Huron Heights -
29:03
4:09
123
440
Chittick, Joey
Guelph
29:09
4:10
124
1076
Dziurdzik, Robert
St David
29:17
4:11
125
963
OKEIL, ADAM
Sir John A MacDo
29:22
4:12
126
994
McIntyre, Kevin
Southwood
29:23
4:12
127
287
Karker, Austin
Erin
29:23
4:12
128
665
Gray, Jamie
Orangeville
29:25
4:13
129
1259
Lowrey, Justin
W Ross MacDonald
29:35
4:14
130
890
Wilhelm, Brent
Sacred Heart - W
29:35
4:14
131
1373
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
29:37
4:14
132
289
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
29:38
4:14
133
530
Worton, Jordy
Jacob Hespeler
29:39
4:15
134
1411
DAY, JAKE
Woodland Christi
29:40
4:15
135
311
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
29:42
4:15
136
550
Sweeney, Andrew
Kincardine
29:45
4:15
137
488
Murphy, Jaime
Huron Heights -
29:48
4:16
138
991
Harris, Aaron
Southwood
29:49
4:16
139
437
Atchison, Jordan
Guelph
29:54
4:17
140
58
Nosakhare, Osahan
Bluevale CI
29:54
4:17
141
573
Dube, Stephan
Kitchener-Waterl
29:54
4:17
142
529
Williams, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
29:59
4:17
143
1412
Lewis, Stephen
Woodland Christi
29:59
4:17
144
1383
McLeod, Curtis
West Hill - Owen
30:00
4:18
145
1230
Srbu, Tom
St Mary's - Kitc
30:05
4:18
146
1228
Reinosa, Jc
St Mary's - Kitc
30:08
4:19
147
286
Annis, Jay
Erin
30:11
4:19
148
993
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
30:11
4:19
149
1276
Beitz, Ian
Walkerton Distri
30:13
4:19
150
844
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
30:13
4:19
151
629
Hamilton, Spencer
North Park - Bra
30:14
4:20
152
965
PARKER, STEVEN
Sir John A MacDo
30:17
4:20
153
751
Marshall, Shawn
Paris
30:21
4:21
154
1143
Zsolt, Daranyi
St John's Coll -
30:24
4:21
155
55
Lawson, David
Bluevale CI
30:28
4:22
156
53
Cox, Colton
Bluevale CI
30:29
4:22
157
888
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
30:30
4:22
158
194
Hamilton, Henry
Centennial Colle
30:32
4:22
159
1415
Visscher, Aaron
Woodland Christi
30:34
4:22
160
134
Osborne, Josh
Cameron Heights
30:35
4:23
161
1221
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
30:36
4:23
162
576
Holland, Seth
Kitchener-Waterl
30:36
4:23
163
959
Liu, Tony
Sir John A MacDo
30:38
4:23
164
903
HUNTER, JAMES
Saugeen
30:42
4:24
165
285
Anderson, Brad
Erin
30:46
4:24
166
1122
Rivera, Joel
St James
30:52
4:25
167
1211
Anderson, John
St Mary's - Kitc
30:53
4:25
168
193
Grinwis, Paul
Centennial Colle
30:54
4:25
169
290
Smith, McLean
Erin
30:54
4:25
170
1077
Jagas, Matthew
St David
30:55
4:25
171
664
Cartmell-Martin, Quinn
Orangeville
30:58
4:26
172
483
Capindale, Bretton
Huron Heights -
31:02
4:26
173
489
Staffa, Nicholis
Huron Heights -
31:03
4:27
174
350
Houghton, Eddie
Galt CVI
31:09
4:27
175
354
Patel, Ahmad
Galt CVI
31:10
4:28
176
137
Parsons, Wesley
Cameron Heights
31:10
4:28
177
1115
Borho, Ryan
St James
31:23
4:29
178
1080
Winchester, Mitchell
St David
31:24
4:30
179
1216
Cameron, James
St Mary's - Kitc
31:25
4:30
180
1227
Olley, Adon
St Mary's - Kitc
31:26
4:30
181
970
Zhao, Kevin
Sir John A MacDo
31:27
4:30
182
953
Khan, Annas
Sir John A MacDo
31:37
4:31
183
1229
Roy, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
31:40
4:32
184
1315
Zarin, Phil
Waterloo CI
31:41
4:32
185
1145
Allen, Jeremy
St John's Coll -
31:55
4:34
186
57
Murray, Cameron
Bluevale CI
31:55
4:34
187
492
Wilkie, Patrick
Huron Heights -
31:58
4:34
188
754
Stulen, Greg
Paris
31:58
4:34
189
960
MA, TERENCE
Sir John A MacDo
32:03
4:35
190
1385
Van Dijk, Arno
West Hill - Owen
32:07
4:36
191
82
Rey, Alexander
Brantford Colleg
32:08
4:36
192
309
Ahmed, Ahmed
Forest Heights
32:08
4:36
193
263
Frank, James
Elmira
32:08
4:36
194
442
Dutton, Eric
Guelph
32:12
4:36
195
291
Van Beek, Christian
Erin
32:13
4:37
196
1384
Miners, Kyle
West Hill - Owen
32:17
4:37
197
799
Campbell, Stahlbaum
Preston Secondar
32:24
4:38
198
1144
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
32:24
4:38
199
1261
Nafziger, Joel
W Ross MacDonald
32:31
4:39
200
1117
Lampkin, Nolan
St James
32:32
4:39
201
753
Sparks, Conor
Paris
32:36
4:40
202
863
Lin, Andy
Rockway Mennonit
32:49
4:42
203
1263
Wert, Nick
W Ross MacDonald
32:50
4:42
204
949
Gallagher, Shane
Sir John A MacDo
32:56
4:43
205
393
Lewis, Jacob
Glenview Park
32:57
4:43
206
966
Sedore, Philip
Sir John A MacDo
33:02
4:44
207
798
Pritchard, Brady
Preston Secondar
33:11
4:45
208
961
McConomy, Steven
Sir John A MacDo
33:13
4:45
209
950
GE, YIPENG
Sir John A MacDo
33:13
4:45
210
468
Hooper, Chris
Holy Trinity - S
33:14
4:45
211
445
Snelgrove, Thomas
Guelph
33:16
4:46
212
133
Martin-Chan, Timothy
Cameron Heights
33:23
4:47
213
313
Couzens, Alex
Forest Heights
33:26
4:47
214
512
Brady, Zac
John F Ross
33:27
4:47
215
956
Lenizky, Markus
Sir John A MacDo
33:30
4:48
216
316
Hatton, Doug
Forest Heights
33:31
4:48
217
318
Latyn, Aaron
Forest Heights
33:32
4:48
218
591
Beatty, Ryan
Monsignor Doyle
33:33
4:48
219
599
Starr, Michael
Monsignor Doyle
33:33
4:48
220
196
Kanak, Michael
Centennial Colle
33:36
4:48
221
198
Ursprung, Shane
Centennial Colle
33:38
4:49
222
1345
Poth, Jamie
Waterloo-Oxford
33:41
4:49
223
315
Eby, Drew
Forest Heights
33:42
4:49
224
904
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
33:42
4:49
225
395
PENT, SPENCER
Glenview Park
33:46
4:50
226
797
Andy, Bui
Preston Secondar
33:51
4:51
227
990
Achtymichuk, Mike
Southwood
33:51
4:51
228
804
Tyler, Foster
Preston Secondar
33:59
4:52
229
125
Acosta, Estaban
Cameron Heights
34:02
4:52
230
803
Ryan, Craven
Preston Secondar
34:05
4:53
231
466
Caughill, Chris
Holy Trinity - S
34:05
4:53
232
575
HARNOCK, DAVID
Kitchener-Waterl
34:26
4:56
233
1256
Fraser, Tony
W Ross MacDonald
34:27
4:56
234
1224
Kiciak, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
34:29
4:56
235
467
Desantis, Lorenzo
Holy Trinity - S
34:35
4:57
236
1232
Stephens, Jake
St Mary's - Kitc
34:44
4:58
237
16
Cameletti, John
Bishop MacDonnel
34:44
4:58
238
191
Aulak, Amrit
Centennial Colle
34:58
5:00
239
1366
storey, Mitchell
Wellington Heigh
34:59
5:00
240
408
Pruchnicki, Cirrus
Grand River CI
35:04
5:01
241
1089
McCabe, Ian
St James
35:30
5:05
242
90
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
35:41
5:06
243
1042
Laranjeiro, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
35:47
5:07
244
1075
Barrett, Zachary
St David
35:57
5:09
245
1396
Grant, Mitchell
Westside Seconda
35:57
5:09
246
1074
Amorim, Christopher
St David
35:58
5:09
247
80
Morden, Austin
Brantford Colleg
36:24
5:12
248
195
Hussanie, Sameam
Centennial Colle
36:44
5:15
249
525
Oliver, Quinn
Jacob Hespeler
36:50
5:16
250
138
Pop, Samuel
Cameron Heights
36:53
5:17
251
992
Jones, Dylan
Southwood
36:58
5:17
252
1118
March, Dillon
St James
37:06
5:18
253
142
WEISHAR, MITCHELL
Cameron Heights
37:17
5:20
254
527
Tram, Kevin
Jacob Hespeler
37:22
5:21
255
1078
Klimt, Tyler
St David
37:26
5:21
256
1231
Staines, Jeff
St Mary's - Kitc
37:30
5:22
257
356
Syed, Ahmed
Galt CVI
37:51
5:25
258
1255
Donaldson, Bradley
W Ross MacDonald
37:56
5:26
259
81
Queen, Brandon
Brantford Colleg
38:02
5:26
260
1037
Britton, Nevin
St Benedict - Ca
38:11
5:28
261
1223
Johnston, Steven
St Mary's - Kitc
38:16
5:28
262
764
Waller, Matt
Pauline Johnson
38:18
5:29
263
668
Lang, Alex
Orangeville
38:26
5:30
264
802
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
38:26
5:30
265
487
Muir, Andrew
Huron Heights -
38:27
5:30
266
348
Diaz, Edgar
Galt CVI
38:47
5:33
267
484
Carasco, Derek
Huron Heights -
40:14
5:45
268
1262
Rawlings, Kevin
W Ross MacDonald
40:40
5:49
269
1258
Linton, Donnovan
W Ross MacDonald
41:41
5:58
270
1257
Kirkpatrick, James
W Ross MacDonald
42:14
6:02
271
320
Shaver, Luke
Forest Heights
42:36
6:06
272
1044
McArthur, Cameron
St Benedict - Ca
43:05
6:10
273
1260
Mercuri, Alessandro
W Ross MacDonald
43:49
6:16
274
1047
Rahaman, Irfaan
St Benedict - Ca
44:11
6:19
275
352
Nguyen, John
Galt CVI
45:42
6:32
276
141
Soomal, Sajdeep
Cameron Heights
46:14
6:37
277
1254
Carandang, Arvin
W Ross MacDonald
46:39
6:40
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Jordyn Visscher Junior Girls Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Nick Bedi Midget Boys Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cwossa
More videos
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
332 shares:
CWOSSA XC Championships
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
7
2
2013
1
6
2012
1
4
2011
17
6
2010
6
5
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!